WebLogos ChocV

WebLogos Hits

WebLogos Pero

weblogos_lotterelec.png

weblogos_cuttingedge.png

WebLogos SuperLiq

weblogos_copyart.png

WebLogos Kernohan

WebLogos BoulderBank

WebLogos GK Karts

WebLogos Toyota

weblogos_tiptop.png

WebLogos NBS

WebLogos Harrisons

WebLogos MainlanKart

WebLogos Sportswise

WebLogos Pestells

WebLogos Stump

WebLogos Jacks

WebLogos TahunaHoliday

WebLogos AutoShop

WebLogos MultiParts

WebLogos KARTSPORTnz3

Kartsport Nelson Club Results

alt

A full breakdown of all Kartsport Nelson results and historic race meetings are available from www.mylaps.com


Kartsport Nelson Latest Results:

2017 South Island Sprint Champs

Saturday-Sunday, 21-22 October 2017

Nelson's Matt Butchart won his third South Island Title in a row in the Rotax Heavy class.

View Results - View Photos - News Article

alt

King Of The Tarmac

Saturday, 7 October 2017

Nelson's Bo Hill won overall in the Vortex Mini Rok class for the King Of The Tarmac which was held at The Hits Chocolate Velvet Kart Raceway in Appleby.

View Results

alt

Garden City Championship's - Christchurch

Saturday - Sunday, 30 Sept -1 Oct 2017

Nelson's Kevin Barker won both the Garden City Champs in Christchurch and Mainland Series in the Rotax Max Heavy class.

View Results - News Article - View Photos

alt

Jason Richards Grand Prix

Saturday - Sunday, 9-10 September 2017

Nelson's Bo Hill won overall in the Vortex Mini Rok class for the Jason Richards GP which was held at The Hits Chocolate Velvet Kart Raceway in Appleby.

View Results - News Article - View Photos

alt

2017 Southern Series

Saturday-Sunday, 19-20 August 2017

Nelson's Ollie Workman won the Cadet Rok title at southern series held at Kartsport Invercargill and Dunedin.

Saturday Results - Sunday Results

Photos 1 - Photos 2 - News Article

alt

Marlborough Club Champs

Sunday, 6 August 2017

Nelson's Derryn French was just to quick and won the Briggs Light class which was held at Kartsport Marlborough

View Results

alt

Nelson Club Points (Round 5)

Sunday, 30 July 2017

Nelson's David Pinkerton took the overall win in the Briggs Light Class at The Hits Chocolate Velvet Kart Raceway in Appleby.

View Results - News Article

Photos 1 - Photos 2

alt

NZ Schools Championship - Marlborough

Sat, 15 July 2017

Nelson's Kyle Hollingworth was the best placed Nelson driver finishing 6th place in the Rotax Light Class at the KSNZ Schools Championship held at Kartsport Marlborough.

View Results - View Photos

alt

Nelson Club Points (Round 4)

Sunday, 18 June 2017

Nelson's Oscar Bowater took the overall round win in the Rotax Light Class.

View Results

alt

2017 Sunbelt Sprint Championship

Saturday-Sunday, 3 - 4 June 2017

Nelson's Bo Hill won the Vortex Mini Rok Class at the 32nd Annual Sunbelt Sprint Championship.

View Results - News Article

alt

Nelson Club Points (Round 3)

Sunday, 14 May 2017

Nelson's Pip Coakley won the Rotax Junior Class at the round 3 of the Cutting Edge Signs club points championship held in Redwood Valley, Appbleby.

View Results

alt

Gold Star Series (Round 3) - Hawke's Bay

Sunday, 7 May 2017

Nelson's Ollie Workman finished 6th in the Cadet Rok class at the final round of the Goldstar Series in Hawke's Bay.

View Results

alt

Lotter Electrical Ferris Trophy

Saturday, 22nd April 2017

Nelson's Duncan Barrett won the Rotax Heavy Class at the Lotter Electrical Nelson Ferris Trophy Night Meeting over the weekend.

View Results

alt

NZ Sprint Championship - Southland

Fri - Sun, 25-27 March 2016

Nelson's Matt Butchart had a mega drive in the Open final at kartsport Southland to finish on the podium in 2nd.

Fri Results - Sat Results - Sun Results - News Article - Photos

alt

Nelson Club Points (Round 2)

Sunday, 26 Mar 2017

Nelson's Ben Stillborn won the Rotax Light class at round two of the Cutting Edge signs club points championship which was held at The Hits Chocolate Velvet Kart Raceway in Appleby.

View Results

alt

Twilight's (Round 3) - Marlborough

Saturday, 18 March 2017

Nelson's Daryl Wehner won the 2017 twilight series overall in the Rotax Max Light class which was held at Kartsport Marlborough

View Results

alt

Canterbury Club Champs - Christchurch

Sunday, 12 March 2017

Nelson's Tony Dyer won all 5 heats in the Briggs Light class in wet conditions at the Canterbury Club Champs held in Christchurch.

View Results

alt

Goldstar Series (Rnd 2) - Wellington

Sunday, 5 March 2017

Nelson's Ollie Workman finished 7th overall in the Cadet Rok class at round two of the Goldstar Series held at Kartsport Wellington.

View Results

alt

Nelson Club Points (Round 1)

Sunday, 26 Feb 2017

Nelson's Bryce Borlase won the Rotax Max Heavy Class at the round 1 of the Cutting Edge Signs club points championship held in Redwood Valley, Appbleby.

View Results - View Photos

alt

Twilight's (Round 2) - Marlborough

Saturday, 25 Feb 2017

Nelson's Brendon Gridley won the Briggs Light class in round two of the Twilight Series held at Kartsport Marlborough

View Results - View Photos

alt

NZ Rok Cup Championship - Auckland

Sat-Sun, 28-29 January 2017

Nelson's Ollie Workman finish 6th overall in the Cadet Rok class at round one of the New Zealand Rok Cup series held in Auckland.

View Results

alt

Twilight's (Round 1) - Marlborough

Saturday, 28 January 2017

Nelson's Kevin Barker kicked off the year with a dream result, winning all of his races in the Rotax Heavy class at round one of the 2017 twilight series held at Kartsport Marlborough

View Results - View Photos

alt

Kartsport Nelson Club Championship (Round 6)

Sunday, 20 November 2016

Ben Stilborn has won both the Nelson Club Champs and Club Points Championships this year in the Rotax Light class.

View Results - News Article

alt

Gold Star Series (Round 1) - Taranaki

Sunday, 20 November 2016

Nelson's Ollie Workman finished 6th overall in the Cadet Rok class at Round One of the Gold Star Series held in Taranaki.

View Results - View Photos

alt