alt

2019 ASA Plastics Club Points Championship

We are please to have ASA Plastics on board with us for the 2019 championship. We will be giving away a set of Dunlop Tyres to one lucky racer that has pre-entered into each round of the championship.

Points are based on your Overall Result in every round (Point system explained at bottom of points table). You will have to Drop Your Worse Round at the end of the championship, so seven of your best results will count.


Rank Driver Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6
Total Final

Open

1Cory Crossan

25
25

Briggs Light

1Rob Frans2219232325
112
2Jason Richards23232525
96
3Kennedy Stratford
22222569
4Cory Crossan252550
5Andrew Stratford
212142
6Neil Butts212041
7Tania Kitto201838
8David Pinkerton


2525
=Ben Stilborn


2525
10Blake Greenfield

2222
11Brodie Downing

2121
12Gina Botham1717

Briggs Heavy

1Kayden Richards2525252525125
2Mike Kendrick22232368
3Kerry Diamond
22222367
4Eddy Frans23
2043
=Paul Cambie
2122
43
6Warwick Rodgers


2525
7Nick Stilborn

2121
=Mark Pengally

2121

Rotax Max Light

1Sam Lightowlers2323252325
119
2Cameron Hay252550
3Darryl Wehner

2525
4Clinton Cross2222

Rotax Max Heavy

1Kyle Rankin2523212525119
2Kevin Barker1921222225109
3Ben Stilborn2025252595
4Derryn French1616202173
5Andrew Broughton21222366
6Bryce Borlase22182363
7Marty Marshall182019
57
8Kohu Whalon17192056
9Micheal Brian

182543
=Jason Fleming

182543
11Duncan Barrett231942
12Matthew Jack151731
13Grant Kugener


2525
=Cory Crossan


25
25

Junior Rotax

1Bo Hill2525252525100
2Louise Gridley23222545
3Mac Berkett

21232544
4Maia Nicholson


2525
5Sam Bugler
2323
=Jakob Tootell

2325
23
7Harrison McDonald
2121
8William McDonald2020

Vortex Mini Rok

1Ollie Workman25252525100
2Maia Nicholson23222267
3Lochy McGregor
2323
=Arthur Broughan

2323
5Archie Botham2121

Cadet Rok

1Riley Greig19192325
86
2Arthur Broughan2525
50
3Laylah Nicholson18182561
4William Ruffell

252348
5Zavier Harvey232245
6Izaak Fletcher
2323
7Kohen Thompson2222
8Levi McMillan2121
=Jackson Culver
2121
10Lakyn Thompson2020
=Charlie Botham2020


*Points are based on your overall result in each round. Points go for finishing 1st 25, 2nd 23, 3rd 22, 4th 21, 5th 20... etc. Please note also that Only Kartsport Nelson club members will receive club points trophies at the end of the championship.



Click Here to View Past Kartsport Nelson Champions