WebLogos ChocV

WebLogos Hits

WebLogos Pero

weblogos_lotterelec.png

weblogos_cuttingedge.png

WebLogos SuperLiq

weblogos_copyart.png

WebLogos Kernohan

WebLogos BoulderBank

WebLogos GK Karts

WebLogos Toyota

weblogos_tiptop.png

WebLogos NBS

WebLogos Harrisons

WebLogos MainlanKart

WebLogos Sportswise

WebLogos Pestells

WebLogos Stump

WebLogos Jacks

WebLogos TahunaHoliday

WebLogos AutoShop

WebLogos MultiParts

WebLogos KARTSPORTnz3

2017 GK Karts Sunbelt Sprint Champs

Entry list as of 30th May 2017 - Total 86 Entries

To enter online Click Here - to download entry form Click Here


*The GK Karts Sunbelt Sprint Championship is also part of the 2017 Mainland Series but requires a separate entry form, to download one Click Here

Cadet Rok (9)

Louis Sharp Christchurch 1nz CRok
Maia Nicholson Nelson 4 CRok
Josh Milne Christchurch 13 CRok
Max Fletcher Bay Of Plenty 25 CRok
James Black Dunedin 32 CRok
Bentley Kemp Nelson 46 CRok
Arthur Broughan Marlborough 47 CRok
OllieWorkman Nelson 91 CRok
KohenThompson Westland 99 CRok






Vortex Mini Rok (9)

Jacob Douglas Christchurch 1nz VMR
Josh Bradley Nelson 4 VMR
Bo Hill Nelson 7 VMR
Daniel Kelly Christchurch 12 VMR
Alex Crosbie Southland 14 VMR
Johan Roberts Christchurch 17 VMR
Liam Pink Christchurch 36 VMR
Mason Potter Hamilton 47 VMR
Louise Gridley Nelson 90 VMR





Junior Rotax Max (13)

Logan Thompson Southland 4 JMax
Harrison Brown Southland 8 JMax
Adam Godwin Christchurch 9 JMax
Pip Coakley Nelson 13 JMax
Jacob Mitchell Christchurch 16 JMax
Zac Christensen Christchurch 21 JMax
Sam Bugler Marlborough 36 JMax
Kayden Richards Nelson 41 JMax
William Exton Marlborough 42 JMax
Ethan Tuffley Southland 62 JMax
Oscar Noble-Adams Christchurch 76 JMax
Dominic Robertson Christchurch 87 JMax
Bob Marr Marlborough 91 JMax





Rotax Max Light (14)

Daniel Bugler Marlborough 5 RML
Kieran Woods Chrischurch 6 RML
David Hope Nelson 9 RML
KyleRankinNelson11RML
Ben Stilborn Nelson 22 RML
Darren Claridge Westland 43 RML
Cameron Hay Christchurch 47 RML
Oscar Bowater Nelson 62 RML
Caleb Cross Christchurch 66 RML
Jack McLaren Christchurch 67 RML
Josh Hart Manawatu 69 RML
Jack Noble-Adams Christchurch 75 RML
Jarred Cleghorn Christchurch 77 RML
Thomas Emmerson Christchurch 90 RML





Rotax Max Heavy (19)

Aaron Black Dunedin 2nz RMH
Duncan Barrett Nelson 4 RMH
Daryl Wehner Nelson 6 RMHM
Ian Carter Dunedin 8 RMHM
Marty Marshall Christchurch 9 RMHM
Sean Van Heerden Dunedin 13 RMHM
Darren Walker Bay Of Plenty 14 RMH
Kevin Barker Nelson 15 RMH
Peter Richardson Marlborough 17 RMHM
Bryce Borlase Nelson 18 RMHM
Kyle Hollingworth Westland 19 RMH
Neil Butts Marlborough 29 RMHM
Kurt Johnson Rotorua 38 RMH
Andy Downs Christchurch 56 RMHM
Hamish Cross Christchurch 66 RMH
Brendon Hart Manawatu 69 RMH
Sam O'Malley Christchurch 87 RMH
Neil Shearer Dunedin 89 RMHM
Keith Wilkinson Mt Wellington 90 RMH




*We will be giving out trophies for 1st - 3rd for the Rotax Max Masters (Green plates only) So if you qualify please make sure you are running the green plate


Open (8)

Matt Butchart Nelson 2nz Open
Chris Cox Christchurch 3nz Open
Chris Foster Westland 4 Open
Matt Hamilton Christchurch 9 Open
KyleDaviesChristchurch10Open
Doug Pere Christchurch 20 Open
Scott Manson Christchurch 69 Open
Simon Moore Christchurch 82 Open






Briggs Super 4s (14)

Carey Burr Nelson 8 Briggs L
DerrynFrenchNelson28Briggs L
Ben Oliver Nelson 40 Briggs L
Tim Evans Marlborough 42 Briggs L
David Pinkerton Nelson 56 Briggs L
Tony Dyer Nelson 64 Briggs L
Jamie Smith Nelson 66 Briggs L
Jess McFarlane Christchurch 67 Briggs L
Andrew Workman Nelson 91 Briggs L
Nathan Clive Christchurch 4 Briggs H
Nick Stilborn Nelson 17 Briggs H
Luke Prattley Christchurch 50 Briggs H
Chris Winter Nelson 74 Briggs H
Jason Richards Nelson 77 Briggs H