weblogos_01 ValueVehicles.jpg

WebLogos Hits

WebLogos 03 Mike Pero.jpg

WebLogos 04 Mike Greer.jpg

weblogos_05 insite.jpg

WebLogos MainlanKart

WebLogos 07 Bowater.jpg

WebLogos 08 Ideal.jpg

WebLogos 09 home by Orange.jpg

WebLogos 10 GutterSucker.jpg

weblogos_11 Gridley Kart.jpg

WebLogos 12 Higgins.jpg

WebLogos 13 Stihl Shop.jpg

WebLogos 14 Endeavour Homes.jpg

weblogos_15 Lotter Electrical.jpg

WebLogos 16 Paul Newcombe.jpg

WebLogos Harrisons

WebLogos 18 Choc Velvet.jpg

WebLogos Copyart

WebLogos sportswise

WebLogos KARTSPORTnz3

Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

2018 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2018 Club Points 2018 Club Championship


Cadet Rok Laylah Nicholson Riley Grieg
Vortex Mini Rok Ollie Workman Ollie Workman
Rotax Junior Bo Hill Bo Hill
Rotax Max Light Grant Kugener -
Rotax Max Heavy Kevin Barker Kyle Rankin
Open Gary Fisher -
Briggs Light Tony Dyer Tony Dyer
Briggs Heavy Jason Richards Jason Richards

2017 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2017 Club Points 2017 Club Championship


Cadet Rok Ollie Workman Ollie Workman
Vortex Mini Rok Bo Hill Bo Hill
Rotax Junior Pip Coakley Dominic Robertson
Rotax Max Light Kyle Rankin Kevin Barker
Rotax Max Heavy Bryce Borlase Bryce Borlase
Open Gary Fisher Gary Fisher
Briggs Light Tony Dyer David Pinkerton
Briggs Heavy Chris Winter Jason Richards

2016 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2016 Club Points 2016 Club Championship


Cadet Rok Ollie Workman Bentley Kemp
Vortex Mini Rok Josh Bradley Josh Bradley
Rotax Junior Kayden Richards Pip Coakley
Junior Yamaha Charlie Benson -
Rotax Max Light Ben Stilborn Ben Stilborn
Rotax Max Heavy Kevin Barker Matt Butchart
Open Gary Fisher Mike Arnold
Briggs Light Tony Dyer Tony Dyer
Briggs Heavy Nick Stilborn Nick Stilborn

2015 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2015 Club Points 2015 Club Championship


Cadet Rok Josh Bradley Josh Bradley
Vortex Mini Rok Pip Coakley Pip Coakley
Rotax Junior Brodie Downing Jarod Fisher
Rotax Max Light Teniell Rasmussen Teneill Rasmussen
Rotax Max Heavy Bryce Borlace Brendon Gridley
Open Simon Hennah Simon Hennah

2014 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2014 Club Points 2014 Club Championship


Cadet Josh Bradley Josh Bradley
Cadet Rok Louise Gridley Louise Gridley
Junior Restricted Jarod Fisher / Tasmyn Bradley Tasmyn Bradley
Vortex Mini Rok Meg Coakley Meg Coakley
Rotax Junior Brandon Dove Brandon Dove
Junior Yamaha Lauryne Ashby -
Yamaha Club Class Jake Guthrie -
Rotax Max Light Cameron Smith Matt Butchart
Rotax Max Heavy Quintin Matthews Kevin Barker
Open Cam Lankshear Matt Butchart

2013 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2013 Club Points 2013 Club Championship


Cadet Josh Bradley Josh Bradley
Junior Restricted Jarod Fisher -
Formula Junior James Havill Liam Lotter
Junior Yamaha Ben Stilborn Clarke McFadzien
Senior Yamaha Teneil Rasmussen -
Rotax Max Light Matt Butchart Matt Butchart
Rotax Max Heavy Alistair McFadzien Brendon Gridley
Open Andy Stratford / Grant Kugener Andy Stratford

2012 Kartsport Nelson Club Champion's

Class 2012 Club Points 2012 Club Championship


Cadet Josh Bradley Josh Bradley
Junior Restricted Brandon Dove Jarod Fisher
Formula Junior Clarke McFadzien Liam Lotter
Junior Yamaha Clarke McFadzien Clarke McFadzien
Club Class Hayden Mortimer -
Senior Yamaha Teneil Rasmussen Teneil Rasmussen
Rotax Max Light Matt Butchart Brendon Gridley
Rotax Max Heavy Alistair McFadzien Alistair McFadzien
Open Andy Stratford Matt Butchart